Contractors and Agency Resources

St. Croix/Red Cedar CWMA

St Croix Red Cedar CWMA

LCIP Contractor/Business/Agency List
Name         Address Contact Phone # Website                          Email
WI-DNR Forestry Invasive Grants Coor.            NA Mike Putnam 608-266-7596 DNR – Invasive Species  melinda.wilkinson@wisconsin.gov
WI-DNR Forestry Invasive Plants            NA Bernie Williams 608-266-2554 DNR – Invasive Species bernadette.williams@wisconsin.gov
WI-DNR Terrestrial Invasive Species ER            NA  Kelly Kearns  608-267-5066  DNR – Invasive Species      kelly.kearns@wisconsin.gov
WI-DNR Wetland Invasive Species Ecologist            NA Patrica Troclell  608-267-2453  DNR – Invasive Species  patricia.trochlell@wisconsin.gov
WI-DNR Wetland Invasive Species Specialist            NA  Brock Woods  608-221-  6349  DNR – Invasive Species     brock.woods@wisconsin.gov
WI-DNR Forestry Invasive Species            NA  Andrea Diss-Torrance  608-264-9247  DNR – Invasive Species   Andrea.DissTorrance@wisconsin.gov
WI DATCP Registered Products and Applicators            NA        NA       NA  WI DATCP Registered  Products and Applicators                       NA
UW – Madison Weed ID Tool  Madison, WI 53706        NA       NA  Weed ID Tool             mrenz@wisc.edu
University of Wisconsin Extension Service (UWEX)  432 N. Lake St.,  Rm.501, Madison,  WI 53706        NA  608-262-0277  University of Wisconsin –  Extension Service                       NA
Invasive Plants Association of Wisconsin (IPAW)  P.O. Box 5274  Madison, WI 53705    Michele Jasik info@ipaw.org Invasive Plants Association of Wisconsin              info@ipaw.org
Plant Conservation Alliance’s Alien Plant Working Group (PCA)  1849 C Street NW,  Rm 2134LM,  Washington, DC  20240  Olivia Kwong  202-912-7232 Plant Conservation Alliance’s Alien Plant Working Group     plant@plantconservation.org
North Woods CWMA            NA  Ramona Shackleford 715-373-6167  North Woods CWMA  darienne.mcnamara@gmail.com
Upper Chippewa CWMA            NA  Marjy  Brzeskiewicz  715-762-5199                  NA           willow@pctnet.com
Habitat Creations, LLC  498 45th Ave. Clear Lake, WI 54005  Dan Cain  715-554-2052                  NA  habitatcreations08@yahoo.com
The Prairie Enthusiasts Chippewa Savannas Chapter            NA  Kathy Stahl     NA  The Prairie Enthusiasts  Chippewa Savannas Chapter       stahland@centurytel.net
The Prairie Enthusiasts St. Croix Valley Chapter            NA  Evanne Hunt  715-381-1291  The Prairie Enthusiasts  Chippewa Savannas Chapter        eahunt@pressenter.com
Prairie Land Management  802 3rd Street,  Hudson, WI 54016  Jon Olson  705-381-8190  Prairie Land Management           info@habitatnow.com
Prairie Land Professional

Shackleton Tree Service LLC

4120 County Rd  21NE, Elgin, MN  55932

E5856 800th Ave, Menomonie, WI 54751

Jon Magnus

Dustin Shackleton

 507-280-4267

715-665-2352

NA

Shackleton Tree Service

                      NA
TruGreen Lawn Care

Expert Tree Service

3131 Hogarth Street, Eau Claire, WI 54703

Menomonie, WI

 Skip

Chris Ruch

 651-248-7434

715-309-8352

                  NA

Xpert Tree 

                      NA
J&K Lawn Care LLC S1437 Wisconsin 88, Alma, WI 54610  Joe Walker  715-802-0865  J&K Lawn Care        joewalker135@live.com
Good Oak Ecological Services LLC  205 Walter St.  Madison, WI 53714  Frank Hassler  608-209-0607 Good Oak Ecological Services          frank@goodoak.com
4 Control Inc.  P.O. Box 517  Menomonie, WI  54751 Lee Shambeau  715-235-1121  4-Control            lee@4-control.com
Nutrien Herbicide Wisconsin TBD TBD Nutrien Ag Services      brian.nelson@cpsagu.com
River Country RC&D  2000 Oxford Ave.      Eau Claire, WI  54703  Mary  Andersen  715-579-2206  River COuntry RC&D       mary@rivercountryrcd.org
St. Croix/Red Cedar CWMA PO Box 655
St. Croix Falls, WI 54024
Nicole Butler          borresons@yahoo.com
Advertisements